Election Results
8/25/2019 11:55:00 PM
Governor (R) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Tate Reeves (R) 196,837 55%
Bill Waller (R) 161,048 45%
Attorney General (R) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Andy Taggart (R) 196,836 55%
Lynn Fitch (R) 161,049 45%
Transportation Commission North (R) Totals 100% Reporting
✔John Caldwell (R) 65,708 55%
Geoffrey O Yoste (R) 53,760 45%
PSC Central (D) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Dorothy Benford (D) 64,097 55%
De'Keither A Stamps (D) 52,443 45%
Senate District 3 (R) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Kathy L Chism (R) 3,952 55%
Kevin Walls (R) 3,232 45%
Senate District 8 (R) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Stephen Scott Griffin (R) 5,315 55%
Benjamin A Suber (R) 4,348 45%
Senate District 8 (D) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Kegan Coleman (D) 5,315 55%
Kathryn York (D) 4,348 45%
House District 10 (R) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Brady Williamson (R) 3,291 55%
Kelly Morris (R) 2,694 45%
Lee Justice Judge District 2 (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Marilyn Reed    
Eric Gibens    
Lee Justice Judge District 3 (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Phyllis Dye    
Ben Raper    
Lowndes Sheriff (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Greg Wright    
Eddie Hawkins    
Clay Circuit Clerk (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Barbara Spraggins    
Kim Hood    
Clay Supervisor District 3 (D) Totals 0% Reporting
R.B. Davis    
Willie Dean    
Chickasaw Supervisor District 1 (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Anderson McFarland    
Thomas Guido    
Chickasaw Supervisor District 5 (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Margaret Futral    
Lamon Griggs    
Itawamba Supervisor District 1 (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Toby Williams    
Donnie Wood    
Itawamba Supervisor District 2 (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Ike Johnson    
Rod McFerrin    
Itawamba Supervisor District 3 (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Terry Moore    
George Stewart    
Itawamba Supervisor District 5 (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Roger Johnson    
Bill Sheffield    
Lafayette Supervisor District 1 (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Adam Clay    
Harold Brummett    
Lafayette Supervisor District 2 (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Ava Gossett    
Joshua McGlawn    
Lafayette Supervisor District 4 (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Chad McLarty    
Duncan Gray    
Monroe Supervisor District 2 (D) Totals 0% Reporting
BR Richey    
Bobby Camp    
Monroe Supervisor District 3 (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Chip Chism    
Wayne Faulkner    
Monroe Supervisor District 3 (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Brian Atkins    
Carol Crawford    
Montgomery Sheriff (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Bubba Nix    
Jeff Tompkins    
Montgomery Tax Assessor/Collector (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Laurie Lockett    
Teresa Green    
Prentiss Justice Judge South (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Angela Pounds    
Laura McElroy    
Prentiss Supervisor District 5 (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Gary Cleveland    
Steven Stricklen    
Tishomingo Circuit Clerk (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Rebecca Oaks    
Randy Stringer    
Tishomingo Circuit Clerk (R) Totals 0% Reporting
Josh McNatt    
Jerry Patterson    
Union Supervisor District 1 (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Sam Taylor    
Evan Denton    
Webster Sheriff (D) Totals 0% Reporting
David Gore    
Casey Henderson    
Winston Constable East (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Lester Holdiness    
Ty Hardin    
Yalobusha Justice Judge District 2 (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Tommy Defer    
Calvin Hawkins    
Yalobusha Sheriff (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Luther Folson    
Lance Humphreys    
Yalobusha Supervisor District 4 (D) Totals 0% Reporting
Eddie Harris    
George Suggs